Copyright © emp street©
Design by Dzignine
Thursday, January 31, 2008

i am stuffed

i wanna talk abt sumthin but i forgot. (boleh x?? haha)
the traffic this morning was.. gee! cars wr everywhre!
even the gerai kecik was surrounded by cars.
i guess everyone's hungry; and woke up late.
recently it's juz so hard to wake up at 7. but i had to :/

aa.. i watched Juno.
the movie tha everyone's talked abt.
yg menang byk anugerah? i think?
is it an indie movie? cuz i'm not so sure. nmpk mcm indie.
overall, the movie was ok. ok je la. haha.

zzz.

:P
Wednesday, January 30, 2008

mls nk type byk


1-dia anak tunggal
2-dia crawl sbb xboleh jln lg
3-kaler dia weird. lol.

Tuesday, January 29, 2008

lil kitty i wanna squeeze youuu

one of the most wonderful things on internet; streamed video xDD
heroes, lost, prison break, the OC,.. everything!
hahaa now i dun need to download nmo :P

dun hv name for this lil guy/lady *kecik lg xtau jantina. haha*
he's too small he suits d name ciku.
haha nahh later je lah kasi nama :P


wohh isn't he adorable? x]

juz opened the eyes yesterday.

i hv the video.. but i run outta time now.
so i guess i'll upload it 2moro or later. okayh? ;]
Monday, January 28, 2008

monday madness



kaki oren :]]]

i din noe tha babycat suckles its "thumb".
awwww---
Saturday, January 26, 2008

tag me more

i've been tagged by nabil.
so here i am.. doing this survey :DD
(did this earlier, tp sbb petir td, baru post skrg)
(check out the pictures and hidden captions. lol)

1. Name one person who made you laugh last night
//nabil. frm the tv? lol. he's such a comedian x))

2. What were you doing at 0800?
//sleeping. ha ha. heyy it's weekend?

3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
//showering.

4. What happened to you in 2006?
//i passed out in a concert. haha nahh kiddin :P dun remember, guys. oh ohh i had my crush's phone no in 2006. lol.
not real pic :P

5. What was the last thing you said out loud?
//"ma! boleh TAK tolong??" *sbnrnya nk tnya boleh x kalau xnk tolong HAHAHA*
sapu daun

6. How many beverages did you have today?
//sgt byk.
ribena!! :D

7. What color is your hairbrush?
//soft blue.

8.What was the last thing you paid for?
//kebabs. =p~

9. Where were you last night?
//dpn tv. gelak2.

10. What color is your front door?
//wood-ish color. xtau nk specify camne.

11. Where do you keep your change?
//in the wallet? tp bapakku simpan dlm pasu.. hahah xP

12. What's the weather like today?
//mula2 hotness pastu mendung sket2, finally hujan lebat nk mamP.

13. What's the best ice-cream flavor?
//vanilla. ANDD peppermint chocolate chip.

14. What excites you?
//gadgets. :DD and cute guys. haha.

15. Do you want to cut your hair?
skang xrasa nk potong.

16. Are you over the age of 25?
//not yet.

17. Do you talk a lot?
//only to family and close friends. org xkenal pun kdg2 ckp jugak, hahaha tgk thp ke-friendly-an && ke-nice-an org tu :P

18. Do you watch the O.C.?
//absolutely, it's one of my fave.
the cute seth cohen ^^


19. Do you know anyone named Steven?
//xkenal. xde kwn nm ahmad steven atau encik steven. xde xde.

20. Do you make up your own words?
//yes i do. make up stories belum lg. hoho.

21. Are you a jealous person?
//x sgt. u can rely on me. walala.

22. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter 'A'.
//afiq. lol. hye afiq! *wave*

23. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter 'K'.
//khalil. hyep, kopi!! :DD

24. Who's the first person on your received call list?
//i think someone from home.
the phone

25. What does the last text message you received say?
//xingat, dow. lol. hp xde kat sni :P

26. Do you chew on your straw?
//i chew the glass. hahaha. jk jk.

27. Do you have curly hair?
//no i dun. i was born rebonded lol lol.

28. Where's the next place you're going to?
//xsure pulak nk pergi mn. ikut kaki :P
sk8park?

29. Who's the rudest person in your life?
//as far as i noe, xde sape yg sy kenal, rude. semua nice :DD

30. What was the last thing you ate?
//ayam rempah.

31. Will you get married in the future?
//let it happens when it happens ^^

32. What's the best movie you've seen in the past 2 weeks?
//semestinyalahhhh sweeney todd!! ahaha.
mr todd+depp :P

33. Is there anyone you like right now?
//yes yes.

34. When was the last time you did the dishes?
//baru td xD mls sbnrnya ahaha.

35. Are you currently depressed?
nope. surprisingly, i'm enjoying myself here despite of being jobless and all.. bahaha.

36. Did you cry today?
//not at all.

37. Why did you answer and post this?
//sbb jwb survey sgt menyeronokkan :P

38. Tag 5 people who would do this survey.
//anyone who read this. mr nabil, kalau nk buat lg sekali pun boleh jugak. ahaha ;]
Friday, January 25, 2008

thursday day out

whew.. wut a long day yesterday.
went to catch the 1st day of sweeney todd movie.. which is musical, and i loove johnny depp's singing. mcm nice je tone dia ahaha.
xsempat nk shoot gmbr movie ticket. ingat nk menunjuk2 td.. wahahaa~ :P


the food for rushing ppl *who cuden think wut 2eat. ok lah "nasi ayam satu!" :b*

while i was in the train, i read abt this cat show @midV.
wahh sgt2 coincidence; maka lps tgk wayang, kitorg telah bergegas/meluru/menyerbu/berjalan kaki to the exhibition centre.

kinda hard to find the cat show location.. sbb ada mcm2 exhibitions kat situ.. including interior stuff, brg2 letrik ke hape, hartanah etc etc. da la penjual byk, pengunjung sikit. but xkisah pon, since we looked sooo 'x ada duit punya org', i dun think anyone wud like to approach us.. haha. sgt bias, kn? xPP

sooo.
there wr few cats thre. biasalah, 1st day xbyk lg. tgk a weekend sure penuh kucing2 kat situ.
ada cats for adoption, and they'r all lookin freakin cute!!

i like rounded looking cat. xD



the big/fat cat like.. everyone wanted to touch it.
sy pon nk tujah2 jugak tp tgn xsmpai.. T_T


oh ohh i hv a news i hv a news! *angkat tgn sungguh2 hati*
my cat, carpet brought her kitten yesterday!!
it's kinda chaotic at first cuz i din know whre to put em and i was rushing to midv.
so thre goes.. in the wardrobe.
my garments? moving out to new york. thanks cat, u owe me big. :P

the kitten is super small, even smaller than my hand! haha.
dats wut we call cute. ^^

Wednesday, January 23, 2008

omg

omg omg omg.
heath ledger is dead!

wednesday day-off

basically, wut i did on d morning of thaipusam day (minus laundry) was watching series on crunchyroll, doing a survey.. and eating 2 mini cornettos.

like.. i din realize there are soo much ice creams in the feezer!
cornettos, poppers, viniettas..
and no one touched it. cuz they din realize it.
juz like me.
lolx.

as usual, the view of thaipusam day frm the idiot box was nice.
orang cucuk2 kavadi naik tangga rmai2.
meriah, seyhh.
Tuesday, January 22, 2008

let's watch mo tv

smlm ada tgk this new korean series.
i'm not a korean die-hard-fan, but i watch korean movies/series sbb mostly, kelakar. equal mcm tgk crite US, malay, tamil, philippine.. etc ahaha semua sy tgk sbnrnya. gila tv :P

ok back to this new series yg bertajuk YU HEE THE WITCH.
psl this girl sgt grg, semua servants dia lari and then ada this guy calarkan kereta dia ke hape.. last2 lelaki tu kne keje kat rumah dia.. jd bibik :P

why i like this series is bcuz :
-interior rumah dia lawa gleee mcm high-end, comtemp, chic.. wahaha. biasalah, rumah org kaya :P
-pastu lelaki tu walaupun rmbut semak *rmbut semak=sk8er? lolx* tp dia rajin kemas rumah, pandai masak pulak tu. wahwahh sy nk jugak bf pembantu rumah camni!! :b
-then ada sorg watak ketiga dlm crite ni; sorg chef yg superhandsome!! ahaha.
-most importantly, crite ni ada baanyak crite psl mknn, msk2. tho sy bukn org memasak, tp sy suka tgk org msk. lolx. kinda fun :DD

chef handsome. woot!! :PP

si rmbut semak yg jugak pandai msk. bakal suri rumah berjaya hahaa


heroin yg garang gle dan pkai nerdy2 tp mesti last2 jd cantik punya-- xP

omg crite tu da start.
gotta go. cya!! x]

Monday, January 21, 2008

seth cohen main kayu tiga.. lol



went to uni sbb nk buat hal ada hal.
took this letter &stuff. 1st class honour wohou!
i tot uni will b full of students and stuff. but... no.
yg ada were foreigners and more girls. haha. i think d boys are extinct -->pupus. bahaha.
heat, and 99% girl-population.
wahh dat place is lack of sumthin *yeah, go figure* :P

haha td time nk ambik surat tu, i was in d academic office.
then bila nk keluar, i din noe the door was automaticly locked.
so i pushed and pulled the door real hard. and d door wont open! stupid door (dlm hati je la.. ahaha) i tried both side of the door. i might look silly thre.. ha ha.
"dik, tekan butang kat tepi pintu tu."
HAH!! a button! i shud guess frm the start. :P

one thing i miss abt uni is the food.
i wont find any food like the ones i had in uni.
sbb tu td tapau lunch kat situ.
and the mc dS = for my bros.
i tasted the CHICKEN prosperity yays!

oh wait. this not end yet.
talking bout my bro, hari ni haret xskooling.
kelakarnya sbb dia xtau dia cuti hari ni!!

smlm :
mom// eh haret cuti kn esok?
haret// haa? *smbil bukak surat pengumuman yg dia dpt tp xbc. cyehh*

few secs later..

haret// *jump around* haha yeahh!! xsekolah!! hahaa hohooo!! *con't jumping*

boleh x???!

Sunday, January 20, 2008

curtains

what the heck is this?
haha ok, basically they'r curtains.
cantik, ga? xP


lautan kain2 langsir yg mengexcitedkan. lolx.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY to half!!!
she's one of the bestestest friends back in school.
enjoyx!

ngantox. zzz~

Saturday, January 19, 2008

no shouting plz

crowddd!!
ok ok chill. it's d new saga, and everyone digs for it. :P





odway back, jalan jammed. then we saw firefighters, tgh sembur2 kereta kat tepi jalan. eksiden kot. everyone was flooding d area. *gee hari ni tmpt ni crowded!*

xsmpt nk shoot gmbr ahli2 bomba sbb bapakku membawa kereta dgn laju.. lolx.
but d other ppl wr thre, semuanya sibuk tgkp gmbr.. O.o

dpn tu = kereta bomba.

heranlah camne kereta boleh eksiden kat jln yg sempit, then ada zebra-crossing, then it's skool area *aren't they suppose to slow down??*

ok i went to see d doctor. 1min and puff! i got my drugs :P

wutz wrong with the CD burner?

the 'work' space.

currently am burning music CD.
and the burner was saying something sh*t like 'plz insert a writable CD', then burned and resulting an empty disc. no music at all. none. akhhh it's driving me crazyy!!

actually juz got back frm sect3.
called the thai restaurant for take-home pick up food *rsnya sy sorg je buat camtu ahahaa*

so my mom and i went thre.
i was waiting in the car, at the parking.
mom's inside *wut took her so long? :P*

u noe i'll do nything when i'm bored. so i started taking pictures and videos and looking at ppl and stuff. boring enuff, i looked at my 'hunkiez' folder in the phone; browsing thru cuties and hotness lolx. i was looking at awal, and budak nike, and dimas seto, ezra, yadayada.

suddenly POPS!
a guy looking like ezra was walking somewhat at the sidewalk.. right in front of my eyes!!
well he din look exactly like ezra, but weheyy.. it's look a bit like the photo i was looking at tha moment!

was looking at this photo.

i was thinking of taking HIS PICTURE when suddenly *yeah, u guess* my mom came to d rescue :P he has gr8 hair and gr8 look and all but i din take his photo!! ackttt bummer.

lolx dats all d crap for tday :B

Friday, January 18, 2008

cross action

terrible terrible gum ache.
feel like my cheek will bloat and explode in d end. lolx.

does anyone knows any friday night market in shah alam?
my friend's inquiry.
i can't go nywhre. i must act like a real sick person (and stay at home).. hahah.

rasanya hari ni skool kat seksyen sebelah telah mengadakan acara lari2 mrentas bandar (xde desa kat sni :P) but i din see any running happened, jog ada lah. and of course the popular one : berjalan lmbt2.. lolx.

mula2 xperasan pon, then terdengar deruan tpk2 kaki mcm rampage binatang2 liar dlm TheLionKing.. hahaha. it turned out that those kids wr crossing my hood area. thn2 lps pun ada, siap ada bdk dtg rumah mintak air lg. betapa cikgu2 mereka tidak prihatin mengedarkan air2 kat tepi jln :P

back then at skool, u'll noe u'r fast if u run among the indians. kalau da nmpk kelibat bdk2 indians, mknanya korg da hampir ke garisan penamat.. lolx. diorg mmg super laju.
i usually left my friends sbb diorg prefer berjalan drp berlari. maka jumpalah korg setengah jam lg di garisan penamat! hahaha :P

the kids. nmpk mcm marching je :P
Thursday, January 17, 2008

changing room

wah hahaa i changed to a new layout x)
since d prev layout was kinda navigation-lost-ish lolx.

simpler, and whiter.
can ah? :P

i will edit d profile later. hungerness.
Wednesday, January 16, 2008

running and sweating

i felt like eating TESCO foodcourt's ikanmasakpedas yesterday.
thre i went, to tesco.
on the way, i was driving behind this waja.
i realized like the two dudes inside the car was peeping at me tru the rear-view window *i shud make silly face to them tha time, ryte? hahaa*
then they'r like heading to the same destination as i am. cetts. reading my mind.
and the same parking lot.
at last i bumped into them inside tesco. well i think it's them, since i heard them said hi and commenting about me? wutthe--

on my way back i saw a cuuute mix-looking boy in a kenari! HAHAHA
eh i think i noe tha car.
adakah itu kereta sm dat day yg honked itu? lol.
wut a 'guys' day~

ptg.
my bro asked me to accompany him swimming @marriot.
since i noe the way to go thre..


nice view as always ^^

the pool. kosong gleeeeee.

we played pingpong afterwards.
it pumped sweat out of me. gahh i din do sports for like.. centuries!

old bats. lol. lahh pinjam je kejap :P

we, the siblings; we used 2play pingpong using the dining table.
and i remember the clock was hitted and broken bcuz of that.. hahah.
for ur info, we ate at living, not at the dining table. lol.
*meja makan==hiasan* :X

tday shud b boring. haha. later.

Tuesday, January 15, 2008

ants are cute when they'r not in ur food

this morning, *yet, it's still morning, ryte? x)* after watching the cuute seth cohen w/ summer roberts in the OC *yes, they aired it 8am in the morning hohhh* si kucing serigala mengiau2 dr luar. be aware, this cat has the weirdest meow in the hood! :P my bros said he sounded like sheeps in ShaunTheSheep.. lolx. and he looks amazingly awkward too.. like a serigala *sometimes, a dog. hoho. i mean, his long body, long ears and stuff* he has a caucasian blue eyes, tho.


pst.. he's not my cat. he pretended to be one.. *2get free food??* lolx


there he goes.. si serigala with 'the stare'.



long-face dude. hahah.



real thing is, i'm not talking about the cat. it's just an introduction.. kahak hak *worst way of laughing* i mean.. bahaha! :b
while feeding the intruder, i saw a pact was made on the floor. seriously!

another dudes on the floor.


then i started to observe. seems like kucing itu mkn merata2 kemudian nmpk seekor semut menarik kepingan ayam bersendirian.. backward! wahwahh sgt herculesism :B


oh btw, bg anda2 yg tidak membeli mknn kucing, they actually represent the food this way; chicken in chicken shape, fish in fish shape, veggie == green.. etc etc. sgt menarik, eh? i never realized this thing too, previously. i juz did.. hahaha.



and all the ants started to work. mn ntah semut hercules td. da hilang kot, camera shy. lolx.






i am THAT free to look at ants, do i? lol.

Sunday, January 13, 2008

bloating with food

went to 2 diff weddings.
1st one the gotongroyong one; sgt meriah, khemah pjg gle, open-karaoke *sape2 nk nyanyi boleh je*. happening-ish.
2nd one the wedding in the hall; johore traditional dancings, singing performances, kek tingkat2. gilang-gemilang.


hence i was totally FULL throughout the day :DD



rumah ni black-out smlm.
tibe2.
time tgh seronok2 tgk Deal Or No Deal.
ghh.
nasib ada tv bateri lol.
wutever happens; petir ke banjir ke apa; the show must go on x)
ohh and i was being scratch-attacked by the cat in the dark that time.. violently.. lol.
sakit gile wehh.
basically black-out sucks :P
Friday, January 11, 2008

laughing and ditching

hate how much i love u - rihanna&neyo *pst im not rihanna's fan.. ahaha*

received a humorous 'how to' at my facebook site.. lol.
juz look at this :

it reminds me of some unknown couples i 'met'; kat cinema queue, cafe queue etc etc. LAUGH AT HIS JOKES. ok dats true. cuz i heard lotsa lame jokes and the girl was still laughing at it. lol.

WEAR SLUTTY CLOTHES? haha individual rights.
but i dun think ppl wear slutty clothes thse days *soo last centuries, ok :P* they dressed up well lahhh :P

xpuas hati sbb my favefavefave sinetron juz ended yesterday.. the hugging scene was d end of everything. how cud they?!! dah lah jln cerita mcm 50firstdates whre d girl wont remember everything the nex day she wakes up. akhhh sgt tensi menonton!! and now it ends unclearly?? :b

p/s: i remember doing list of '10ways how to ditch ur bad friends'. it's pretty funny but i lost the list.. w/ other funny lists.. ackt.
Thursday, January 10, 2008

loove the rain

internet just sucky like normal.
gr8lah kan, xtau la is it the rain tha makes it unbearable or is it the ISP itself.

then my bro kinda pissed me off i reaallly hoped his pancake terbakar or sumwhat but it din happen. sykes. lol.

i noe american idol will b coming soon *wuhou!!* so does tha sms-cost-eating-AF. i juz cant accept it if AC and sarimah be the hosts. tgklah how AC cuden handle well his position as a dj, skali dgn jd narrator for tvshow--> telematch xkelakar lgsung oryte. sarimah pulak is just too loud. sorry fans, but it's the truth. w/ever it is, hope it'll b a good show this year. i mean d contestants. real talent, ayte. bukansetakatundisimpatije.

haha i dun feel like toping up my maxis.
i juz left d phone and use another one to shoot funny photos. :))
how i lose interest in telephone.
:P

another new year

(click fo enlargement)



selamat tahun baru hijrah, everyone!! :]
Tuesday, January 08, 2008

forced to eat

cuba teka ni apa..


ni adalah chicken kebab kat secret recipe yg sgtlah xsedap tp terpaksa makan sbb kelaparan then tapau bawak balik *bukan sbb terlampau sedap* but harga dia = 4bungkus nasi ayam sect19 maka it's a waste kalau xbawak balik and shared the taste w/ kucing2 sini yg agak malang HAHAHA :b


kebab roti pita blkg masjid hari jumaat tu 100Xganda lg sdp.. guu T_T


HAPPY HAPPY HAPPY BDAY TO ROCK!!

lama gle xmkn megi. ni megi time skolah rendah dlu. bwk dlm tupperware.. haha.


overall i had headache due to TheSimsII-overdosed.
dat explains the posts' gap.
oh ohh and i watched the OC again.. thebeachhhh!!! xD

Sunday, January 06, 2008

sakit perut

basically, i had stomach ache this morning.
T_T
Saturday, January 05, 2008

eat in *

bingkai bingkai on the wall,
who's the prosperous of em all?
"you! bcuz u had prosperity burger!" hah haha


burger ayam keluar 16hb ke?



look at the sauce.. =p~



packaging packaging.



reach for the spiral friesssss--*
Friday, January 04, 2008

luxurious stuff

wouh hoo i had 2 and the half kebabs for lunch xD
and a kentanggoreng and ribena afterwards.
acktt i want prosperity burgerrrrr!! =p~

here i was; at mc d.



cute isn't it? but pricy.

i bought Stuff magazine and thre will b a new sonyphone called PSPhone.
basically it's a phone, and PSP combined together.
how cool is that :D